Edit Content

Product Categories

Citronella Oil

Rs. 990.00

or 3 X Rs.330.00 with Koko

SIZE; 20ml

Citronella oil is widely used in fragrances and personal care products due to its antiseptic properties. It is also added as a flavoring agent to food and beverages.

In stock

Quantity:
Chat Now Overseas Delivery

CITRONELLA OIL

Citronella oil is one of the essential oils from the leaves and stems of lemongrass [Cymbopogon]. This plant has a citrus like the smell, and this fragrant grass got its name from the French word meaning “lemon balm.” Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cimbopogon nardus rendle.

Citronella oil has many benefits. This has been used in many countries for centuries to treat rashes, infections, and other health conditions. As we already know, it is best known as a natural insect repellent. Yet, its uses and advantages stretch out past keeping bugs under control.

It can prevent mosquito bites when applied to the skin.

It seems to be that mosquito repellents that contain citronella oil can prevent mosquito bites for some time. Using this and vanillin (that found in vanilla beans) provided mosquito protection.

Citronella spray

A spray application made using citronella may be suitable for applying to skin as an insect repellent.

Moreover, you can use citronella spray for freshening up a room. You can make citronella spray at home by adding citronella oil to water in a glass spray bottle.

Uses and benefits of Citronella oil

  • It is utilized to remove worms or different parasites from the digestion tract.
  • It is also used to control muscle fits, an increment of appetite, and increment in urine creation (as a diuretic) to diminish liquid maintenance.
  • Some use applying to the skin to keep mosquitoes and other insects away.
  • It is used as a flavoring in foods and beverages.
  • This oil is also used as a fragrance agent in the manufacturing process of cosmetics and soaps.

 

Shop more Herbal Products

Visit FB Page

Caution: If pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult a physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on the skin. Keep out of reach of children.

Do not use on broken skin or abrasions. Do not use internally, unless directed by a licensed Aromatherapist or physician. Psychotropic in high doses.

 

Citronella Oil

Rs. 990.00

or 3 X Rs.330.00 with Koko

SIZE; 20ml

Citronella oil is widely used in fragrances and personal care products due to its antiseptic properties. It is also added as a flavoring agent to food and beverages.

In stock

Quantity:
Chat Now Overseas Delivery

CITRONELLA OIL

Citronella oil is one of the essential oils from the leaves and stems of lemongrass [Cymbopogon]. This plant has a citrus like the smell, and this fragrant grass got its name from the French word meaning “lemon balm.” Ceylon or Lenabatu citronella oil is produced from Cimbopogon nardus rendle.

Citronella oil has many benefits. This has been used in many countries for centuries to treat rashes, infections, and other health conditions. As we already know, it is best known as a natural insect repellent. Yet, its uses and advantages stretch out past keeping bugs under control.

It can prevent mosquito bites when applied to the skin.

It seems to be that mosquito repellents that contain citronella oil can prevent mosquito bites for some time. Using this and vanillin (that found in vanilla beans) provided mosquito protection.

Citronella spray

A spray application made using citronella may be suitable for applying to skin as an insect repellent.

Moreover, you can use citronella spray for freshening up a room. You can make citronella spray at home by adding citronella oil to water in a glass spray bottle.

Uses and benefits of Citronella oil

  • It is utilized to remove worms or different parasites from the digestion tract.
  • It is also used to control muscle fits, an increment of appetite, and increment in urine creation (as a diuretic) to diminish liquid maintenance.
  • Some use applying to the skin to keep mosquitoes and other insects away.
  • It is used as a flavoring in foods and beverages.
  • This oil is also used as a fragrance agent in the manufacturing process of cosmetics and soaps.

 

Shop more Herbal Products

Visit FB Page

Caution: If pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult a physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on the skin. Keep out of reach of children.

Do not use on broken skin or abrasions. Do not use internally, unless directed by a licensed Aromatherapist or physician. Psychotropic in high doses.

 

  • Citronella Oil

Hello ????
Chat now via Whatsapp